FANDOM


SOVIETLOGO The following article is for use on Soviet Federation pages only. DO NOT delete this template or the pages that use it...

Please do not edit or alter this article in any way while this template is active. All unauthorized edits may be reverted on the author discretion.

This page is dedicated to debriefing the elections held in the Soviet Federation during the Confederate Period (3011-3137). Following democratisation, the United Autonomous Republics invited the membership to begin electing leaders. While the chair was elected from the 3011 onwards, new positions were created over the coming decades which we also elected posts during the Confederate Period. This period ended with the adoption of the Soviet Constitution in 3137 and the centralisation of political institutions.

Not only is the Soviet Federation one of the sole democratic federations on Kebir Blue, the organisation is incredibly strong because of the high levels of activity amongst members.

3011 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (six votes)

Second Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (four votes)

Country Vote

UAR - Vanqar

Soviet Empire of the Leaf
UAR - Mirabel Peoples Republic of Rezalan
UAR - Jadir Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Republic of Kaput Peoples Republic of Rezalan
IND Commonwealth Peoples Republic of Rezalan
United Soviet Socialist Republics Absent
North Korea Absent
Great Britain Absent
Empire of Puleno Absent
Peoples Republic of Rezalan Peoples Republic of Rezalan
Democratic Republic of Damstu Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Cagayan Communist Union Soviet Empire of the Leaf

3017 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (five votes)

Second Candidate: Socialist Union of Farr (seven votes)

Country Vote

UAR - Vanqar

Socialist Union of Farr
UAR - Mirabel Peoples Republic of Rezalan
UAR - Jadir Socialist Union of Farr
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Socialist Union of Farr
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Peoples Republic of Rezalan
Republic of Kaput Socialist Union of Farr
IND Commonwealth People's Republic of Rezalan
United Soviet Socialist Republics Absent
Peoples Republic of Rezalan Socialist Union of Farr
Democratic Republic of Damstu Socialist Union of Farr
Cagayan Communist Union Peoples Republic of Rezalan
The Empire of Puleno Absent
Holy State of Finopia Absent
The Empire of Ellenjoy Grace Socialist Union of Farr
Socialist Union of Farr Peoples Republic of Rezalan

3027 Election for Financial Executive

First Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (2 votes - 0 primary/2 secondary)

Second Candidate: Socialist Union of Farr (6 votes - 3 primary/3 secondary)

Third Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (9 votes - 3 primary/6 secondary)

Fourth Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (9 votes - 7 primary/2 secondary)

Country First Vote Second Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic People's Republic of Rezalan Grand State of Chiava
Kingdom of Minerva Absent Absent
Mirabel Soviet Republic People's Republic of Rezalan Grand State of Chiava
Empire of Puleno Absent Absent
Democratic Republic of Damstu Soviet Empire of the Leaf People's Republic of Rezalan
People's Republic of Rezalan Soviet Empire of the Leaf People's Republic of Rezalan
Jadir Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf People's Republic of Rezalan
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Socialist Union of Farr People's Republic of Rezalan
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Soviet Empire of the Leaf People's Republic of Rezalan
Empire of Ellenjoy Grace Absent Absent
Republic of Kaput Socialist Union of Farr Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Socialist Union of Farr Soviet Empire of the Leaf People's Republic of Rezalan
New Republic of Wisconsin Absent Absent
Exirian Imperial Democracy Absent Absent
Democratic Republic of Plato Socialist Union of Farr Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Empire of the Great Gatsby People's Republic of Rezalan Socialist Union of Farr
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf Socialist Union of Farr
Soviet Socialist Chiawa Soviet Empire of the Leaf Socialist Union of Farr

3030 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Empire of the Great Gatsby (four votes)

Second Candidate: Democratic Republic of Damstu (six votes)

Third Candidate: The New Republic of Wisconsin (four votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Kingdom of Minerva Absent
Mirabel Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Damstu
Democratic Republic of Damstu Democratic Republic of Damstu
People's Republic of Rezalan Empire of the Great Gatsby
Jadir Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Damstu
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Democratic Republic of Damstu
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Empire of the Great Gatsby
Empire of Ellenjoy Grace Absent
Republic of Kaput Democratic Republic of Damstu
Socialist Union of Farr Emprie of the Great Gatsby
New Republic of Wisconsin New Republic of Wisconsin
Exirian Imperial Democracy Absent
Democratic Republic of Plato Absent
Empire of the Great Gatsby Empire of the Great Gatsby
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Grand State of Chiava Democratic Republic of Damstu
United Kingdom of Inda Kava Absent
Socialist Republic of Eirean Absent
Soviet Republic of Westam Absent
Commonwealth of Virginia New Republic of Wisconsin

3033 Election for SovEMC

First Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (six votes)

Second Candidate: Azurnereich (twelve votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic Azurnereich
Kingdom of Minerva Absent
Mirabel Soviet Republic Azurnereich
Democratic Republic of Damstu Azurnereich
People's Republic of Rezalan Azurnereich
Jadir Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Azurnereich
Soviet Empire of Kitaba New Republic of Wisconsin
Empire of Ellenjoy Grace Absent
Republic of Kaput Azurnereich
Socialist Union of Farr Azurnereich
New Republic of Wisconsin New Republic of Wisconsin
Exirian Imperial Democracy Absent
Democratic Republic of Plato Azurnereich
Empire of the Great Gatsby New Republic of Wisconsin
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic Azurnereich
Grand State of Chiava Azurnereich
Socialist Republic of Eirean Absent
Soviet Republic of Westam Azurnereich
Commonwealth of Virginia Absent
Azurnereich Azurnereich
Azurnereich (NW) Azurnereich
Azurnereich (NE) New Republic of Wisconsin
New Republics of Michigan New Republic of Wisconsin

3034 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Democratic Republic of Damstu (eight votes)

Second Candidate: Republic of Kaput (three votes)

Third Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (five votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Kingdom of Minerva Absent
Mirabel Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Damstu
Democratic Republic of Damstu Democratic Republic of Damstu
People's Republic of Rezalan Democratic Republic of Damstu
Jadir Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Empire of Ellenjoy Grace Absent
Republic of Kaput Republic of Kaput
Socialist Union of Farr Democratic Republic of Damstu
New Republic of Wisconsin Absent
Exirian Imperial Democracy Absent
Democratic Republic of Plato Democratic Republic of Damstu
Empire of the Great Gatsby Absent
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Grand State of Chiava Democratic Republic of Damstu
Socialist Republic of Eirean Absent
Soviet Republic of Westam Republic of Kaput
Commonwealth of Virginia Absent
Azurnereich Democratic Republic of Damstu
Azurnereich (NW) Democratic Republic of Damstu
Azurnereich (NE) Republic of Kaput
New Republics of Michigan Absent

3041 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Democratic Republic of Damstu (ten votes)

Second Candidate: Republic of Kaput (two votes)

Third Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (six votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Damstu
Kingdom of Minerva Absent
Mirabel Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Democratic Republic of Damstu Democratic Republic of Damstu
People's Republic of Rezalan Democratic Republic of Damstu
Jadir Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Damstu
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Democratic Republic of Damstu
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Democratic Republic of Damstu
Republic of Kaput Republic of Kaput
Socialist Union of Farr Republic of Kaput
New Republic of Wisconsin New Republic of Wisconsin
Exirian Imperial Democracy Absent
Democratic Republic of Plato Democratic Republic of Damstu
Empire of the Great Gatsby Absent
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Grand State of Chiava Absent
Socialist Republic of Eirean Absent
Soviet Republic of Westam New Republic of Wisconsin
Commonwealth of Virginia New Republic of Wisconsin
Azurnereich Democratic Republic of Damstu
Azurnereich (NW) Democratic Republic of Damstu
Azurnereich (NE) Democratic Republic of Damstu
Republic of Chelonia Democratic Republic of Damstu
New Republic of Michigan New Republic of Wisconsin

3047 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiava (ten votes)

Second Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (nine votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Mirabel Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Democratic Republic of Damstu New Republic of Wisconsin
People's Republic of Rezalan New Republic of Wisconsin
Jadir Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Soviet Socialist Chiava
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Soviet Socialist Chiava
Republic of Kaput New Republic of Wisconsin
Socialist Union of Farr Soviet Socialist Chiava
New Republic of Wisconsin New Republic of Wisconsin
Democratic Republic of Plato Absent
Empire of the Great Gatsby Absent
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic Soviet Socialist Chiava
Soviet Socialist Chiava Soviet Socialist Chiava
Soviet Republic of Westam New Republic of Wisconsin
Commonwealth of Virginia New Republic of Wisconsin
Azurnereich Soviet Socialist Chiava
Azurnereich (NW) Soviet Socialist Chiava
Azurnereich (NE) Soviet Socialist Chiava
Azurnereich (S) Soviet Socialist Chiava
Fuso Soviet Empire Soviet Socialist Chiava

3050 Election for Financial Executive

First Candidate: Socialist Union of Farr (nine votes)

Second Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (twelve votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Mirabel Soviet Republic Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Democratic Republic of Damstu Soviet Empire of the Leaf
People's Republic of Rezalan Socialist Union of Farr
Jadir Soviet Republic Socialist Union of Farr
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Republic of Kaput Socialist Union of Farr
Socialist Union of Farr Socialist Union of Farr
New Republic of Wisconsin Socialist Union of Farr
Democratic Republic of Plato Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Empire of the Great Gatsby Absent
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic Socialist Union of Farr
Soviet Socialist Chiava Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Soviet Republic of Westam Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Commonwealth of Virginia Socialist Union of Farr
Azurnereich Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Azurnereich (NW) Socialist Union of Farr
Azurnereich (NE) Socialist Union of Farr
Azurnereich (S) Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Fuso Soviet Empire Soviet Empire of the Leaf
Kant Soviet Empire Soviet Empire of the Leaf

3052 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (five votes)

Second Candidate: Democratic Republic of Plato (nine votes)

Third Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (five votes)

Country Vote
Vanqar Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Plato
Mirabel Soviet Republic Soviet Socialist Chiava
Democratic Republic of Damstu Democratic Republic of Plato
People's Republic of Rezalan Soviet Socialist Chiava
Jadir Soviet Republic Democratic Republic of Plato
Soviet Empire of the Leaf Democratic Republic of Plato
Soviet Empire of Kitaba Democratic Republic of Plato
Republic of Kaput New Republic of Wisconsin
Socialist Union of Farr Democratic Republic of Plato
New Republic of Wisconsin New Republic of Wisconsin
Democratic Republic of Plato Democratic Republic of Plato
Empire of the Great Gatsby Absent
Kadran Surfax Soviet Republic New Republic of Wisconsin
Soviet Socialist Chiava Soviet Socialist Chiava
Soviet Republic of Westam Democratic Republic of Plato
Commonwealth of Virginia New Republic of Wisconsin
Azurnereich Absent
Azurnereich (NW) Absent
Azurnereich (NE) Absent
Azurnereich (S) Absent
Fuso Soviet Empire New Republic of Wisconsin
Kant Soviet Empire Soviet Socialist Chiava
Sinclaire Soviet Socialist Chiava
Empire of Bakara Absent
Cuban Empire Democratic Republic of Plato

3060 Election for SovEMC

First Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (fifty seven votes) 30 per cent

Second Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (sixty one votes) 32 per cent

Third Candidate: Azurnereich (seventy six votes) or 38 per cent***

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate Third Candidate
UAR 27 5 16 6
USE 23 0 11 12
USSA 21 21 0 0
AE 30 0 0 30
FSE 19 0 0 19
DRD 13 1 6 6
PRR 10 0 5 5
RK 10 10 0 0
SUF 16 7 4 5
DRP 13 = = =
GG 16 = = =
SSC 18 0 9 9
SRW 13 13 0 0
SIN 13 0 10 0
EB 10 = = =
CE 10 = = =

3060 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (sixty votes) 30 per cent

Second Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (seventy four votes) 37 per cent***

Third Candidate: Socialist Union of Farr (sity six votes) 33 per cent

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate Third Candidate
UAR 27 7 3 17
USE 23 10 0 13
USSA 21 21 0 0
AE 30 0 30 0
FSE 19 19 0 0
DRD 13 3 7 3
PRR 10 0 10 0
RK 10 0 6 4
SUF 16 0 0 16
DRP 13 = = =
GG 16 = = =
SSC 18 0 18 0
SRW 13 0 0 13
SIN 13 = = =
EB 10 = = =
CE 10 = = =

3065 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: New Republic of Wisconsin (one hundred ten votes) or 52 per cent***

Second Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (one hundred two votes) or 48 per cent

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate
UAR 27 16 11
USE 23 20 3
USSA 21 21 0
AE 30 0 30
FSE 19 0 19
DRD 13 10 3
PRR 10 6 4
RK 10 10 0
SUF 16 14 2
DRP 13 = =
GG 16 = =
SSC 18 0 18
SRW 13 10 3
SIN 13 3 10
EB 10 = =

3069 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: The Soviet Republic of Westam (forty-four votes) or 27 per cent

Second Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (thirty votes) or 20 per cent

Third Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (forty-six votes) or 28 per cent***

Fourth Candidate: Socialist Union of Farr (forty-one votes) or 25 per cent

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate Third Candidate Fourth Candidate
UAR 27 5 6 10 6
USE 25 14 5 3 3
USSA 21 0 4 3 15
AE 30 = = = =
FSE 19 13 2 2 2
DRD 13 0 0 10 3
PRR 10 4 6 0 0
SUF 16 3 0 6 7
DRP 13 5 2 3 3
SSC 18 = = = =
SRW 13 2 2 7 2
SIN 13 = = = =

3070 Election for Finance Executive

First Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (seventy-three votes) or 38 per cent

Second Candidate: Soviet Socialist Chiawa (one hundred five votes) or 62 per cent***

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate
UAR 27 15 12
USE 25 = =
USSA 21 10 11
AE 30 0 30
FSE 19 0 19
DRD 13 0 13
PRR 10 7 3
SUF 16 16 0
DRP 13 8 5
SSC 18 6 12
SRW 13 13 0
SIN 13 = =

3076 Election for Chairperson

First Candidate: Soviet Empire of the Leaf (one hundred nineteen votes) or 58 per cent***

Second Candidate: Azurnereich (eighty seven votes) or 42 per cent

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate
UAR 27 17 10
USE 25 14 11
USSA 10 10 0
AE 30 10 20
FSE 19 19 0
DRD 13 6 7
PRR 10 0 10
SUF 16 4 12
DRP 13 13 0
SSC 10 6 4
SRW 13 13 0
SIN 13 = =
TAJ 10 7 3
KE 10 0 10
NSU 10 0 10

3078 Election for Finance Executive

First Candidate: Democratic Republic of Damstu (one-hundred three votes) or 46 cent

Second Candidate: People's Republic of Rezalan (one-hundred twenty-one) or 54 per cent***

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate
UAR 27 15 12
USE 25 10 15
USSA 10 0 10
AE 25 0 25
FSE 21 7 14
DRD 16 12 4
PRR 10 3 7
SUF 16 10 6
DRP 16 6 10
SSC 18 = =
SRW 13 7 6
SIN 13 13 0
TAJ 10 = =
KE 10 = =
NSU 10 = =
IU 10 10 0
TIN 16 12 4
TA 16 8 8

3080 Election for SovEMC

First Candidate: Republic of Tajakistan (seventy-three votes) or 31 per cent

Second Candidate: Azurnereich (one hundred fifty-four votes) or 69 per cent***

State Total Votes First Candidate Second Candidate
UAR 27 10 17
USE 25 0 25
USSA 10 3 7
AE 25 5 25
FSE 21 0 21
DRD 16 10 6
PRR 10 0 10
SUF 16 6 10
DRP 16 5 11
SSC 18 = =
SRW 13 4 9
SIN 13 3 10
TAJ 10 10 0
KE 10 10 0
NSU 10 = =
IU 10 7 3
TIN 16 = =
TA 16 = =

3083 Election for Chairperson

Won: Democratic Republic of Damstu

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Soviet Republic of Westam 75 38.3
Democratic Republic of Damstu 79 40.3
Socialist Union of Farr 42 21.4
TOTAL 196

3088 Election for Chairperson

Won: Democratic Republic of Damstu

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Democratic Republic of Damstu 105 50.7
People's Republic of Rezalan 102 49.3
TOTAL 207

3094 Election for Chairperson

Won: Democratic Republic of Damstu

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Socialist Union of Farr 41 21.4
Soviet State of Loria 25 13.0
Azurnereich 28 14.5
Democratic Republic of Damstu 98 51.1
TOTAL 192

3095 Election for Finance Executive

Won: Fuso Soviet Empire

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Fuso Soviet Empire 100 57.4
Soviet State of Loria                   74 42.6
TOTAL 174

3100 Election for Chairperson

Won: Communist State of Kinsek

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
The Soviet Republic of Westam 48 22.7
Soviet State of Loria 36 17.1
New Republic of Wisconsin 56 25.8
Communist State of Kinsek 72 33.4
TOTAL 212

3100 Election for SovEMC

Won: Azurnereich

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Azurnereich 116 58.5
Soviet Empire of the Leaf 82 41.5
TOTAL 198

3107 Election for Chairperson

Won: New Republic of Wisconsin

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
New Republic of Wisconsin 70 41.1
Socialist Union of Farr 58 34.1
Soviet State of Loria 42 24.8
TOTAL 170

3110 Election for Finance Executive

Won: Fuso Soviet Empire

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Socialist Union of Farr 67 44.6
Fuso Soviet Empire 83 55.4
TOTAL 150

3114 Election for Chairperson

Won: Soviet Republic of Westam

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Fuso Soviet Empire 51 32.6
Soviet Republic of Westam 54 34.8
New Republic of Wisconsin 51 32.6
TOTAL 156

3118 Election for Chairperson

Won: Soviet Republic of Westam

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Socialist Union of Farr 35 25.3
Soviet Republic of Westam 103 74.7
TOTAL 138

3120 Election for SovEMC

Won: Fuso Soviet Empire

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Azurnereich 65 44.8
Fuso Soviet Empire 80 55.2
TOTAL 145

3120 Election for Finance Executive

Won: Communist State of Kinsek

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Communist State of Kinsek 65 53.2
Socialist Union of Farr 57 46.8
TOTAL 122

3125 Election for Chairperson

Won: People's Republic of Rezalan

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
Soviet Republic of Westam 43 25.2
People's Republic of Rezalan 53 31.1
Socialist Union of Farr 30 17.6
Azurnereich 44 25.8
TOTAL 170

3133 Election for Chairperson

Won: Democratic Republic of Plato

Candidate Number of Votes Percentage of Votes
New Republic of Wisconsin 53 24.2
Communist State of Kinsek 51 23.1
Democratic Republic of Plato 60 27.3
Azurnereich 56 25.4
TOTAL 220

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.