FANDOM


SOVIETLOGO The following article is for use on Soviet Federation pages only. DO NOT delete this template or the pages that use it...

Please do not edit or alter this article in any way while this template is active. All unauthorized edits may be reverted on the author discretion.

The Centralem was the third historical period in the Soviet Federation on Kebir Blue. The period before the Centralem was called The Confederacy. The Centralem was been constructed as alternative to the decentralised models of the confederate period, and it was ushered in formally with the adoption of the Constitution of the Soviet Federation in 3137 with the specific intent of making the federation more centralised. The use of parliamentarianism led to widespread discussion in the federation, chiefly over items such as the role of the military in Soviet foreign and domestic policy, the relationship with NATO, and the way in which governance is conducted. In 3251, the period ended as a result of government action to dissolve Soviet Parliament, creating a provisional government.

Established in October 3137, the Soviet Parliament was the central democratic institution in the Soviet Federation. It is located in Orwell, the capital of the Federal States of Plato. There were permanently 250 seats in the Parliament, representing all the member states of the Soviet Federation. Seats were granted to parties based on proportional representation.

General Elections were held frequently in the federation, and delegates were sent to parliament to represent a political party. Below is a list of General Elections in the Soviet Federation and the governments formed as a result. For the most part, there have been either minority parliaments or coalitions. Only rare circumstances have resulted in majority parliaments.

The system functioned until 3251 when a coalition government replaced the parliament with a provisional government, tasked with replacing the system with a centralised, participatory, democratic apparatus whereby the Parliament would not be controlled by a few members and whereby members of the federation, no matter how new, would be members of parliament and could vote on Bills proposed by government.

3137 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Coalition Government with Federation Social Democratic Party)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire United Autonomous Republics 30.0 75
Clann na Poblachta Democratic Republic of Plato 26.4 66
Soviet Economic and Military Alliance New Republic of Wisconsin 22.0 55
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 21.6 54



Government:

State:
Premier United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Vice-Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Domestic Affairs Soviet Republic of Westam (Zach)
Federation-Minister: Finance Communist State Of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Defense United Soviet Empire (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)















-

3144 General Election

Winner: Federation Social Democratic Party (Grand Coalition with Clann na Poblachta and Le Front Solidaire)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 40.0 100
Clann na Poblachta Democratic Republic of Plato 31.2 78
Le Front Solidaire

People's Republic of Rezalan

28.8 72







Government: State:
Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Vice-Premier Democratic Republic of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Domestic Affairs People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Finance Communist State Of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Democratic Republic of Plato (Devlin)











3150 General Election

Winner: Federation Social Democratic Party (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 30.8 77
Le Front Solidaire People's Republic of Rezalan 26.8 67
Clann na Poblachta Democratic Republic of Plato 26.0 65
United Revolutionaries Socialist Union of Farr 16.4 41



Government:

State:
Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Vice-Premier Vacant
Federation-Minister: Domestic Affairs Vacant
Federation-Minister: Finance Vacant
Federation-Minister: Defense Vacant
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Vacant


















3154 General Election

Winner: Clann na Poblachta (Coalition with Le Front Solidaire and Federation Social Democratic Party)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Clann na Poblachta Democratic Republic of Plato 30.8 77
Le Front Solidaire People's Republic of Rezalan 24.8 62
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 24.4 61
United Revolutionaries Socialist Union of Farr 20.0 50










Government: State:
Premier Democratic Republic of Plato (Devlin)
Vice-Premier People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Interior United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Finance Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs The New Republic of Wisconsin (BBJBS)











3160 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Majority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Soviet Republic of Westam 51.2 128
Clann na Poblachta Democratic Republic of Plato 28.0 70
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 24.0 60








Government: State:
Premier Soviet Republic of Westam (Zach)
Vice-Premier Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)
Federation-Minister: Interior United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Finance Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Democratic Republic of Plato (Devlin)











3165 General Election

Winner: Clann na Poblachta (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Clann na Poblachta People's Republic of Rezalan 34.4 86
Le Front Solidaire The Soviet Republic of Westam 32.8 82
Federation Social Democratic Party

Azurnereich

32.8 82







Government: State:
Premier People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Vice-Premier Black Watch (Tony)
Federation-Minister: Interior Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Finance Soviet Empire of the Leaf (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs United Autonomous Republics (Spek)











3172 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Socialist Union of Farr 36.4 91
Clann na Poblachta People's Republic of Rezalan 32.8 82
Federation Social Democratic Party

Azurnereich

30.8 77







Government: State:
Premier Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)
Vice-Premier Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Interior United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Finance Soviet Empire of the Leaf (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Democratic Republic of Plato (Devlin)












3175 General Election

Winner: Federation Social Democratic Party (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Federation Social Democratic Party

Azurnereich

40.8 102
Le Front Solidaire Socialist Union of Farr 30.4 76
Clann na Poblachta

Federal States of Plato

28.8 72







Government: State:
Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Vice-Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Interior Blackwatch (Tony)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)












3182 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Coalition with New Democratic Party)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Blackwatch 30.0 75
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 28.0 70
Clann na Poblachta Federal States of Plato 17.2 43
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 16.4 41
Communists of the Federation

Soviet Republic of Westam

8.0 20







Government: State:
Premier Blackwatch (Tony)
Vice-Premier Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)
Federation-Minister: Interior The Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Finance Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Defense Soviet Empire of the Leaf (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs United Autonomous Republics (Spek)














3190 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Majority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Blackwatch 54.8 137
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 20.4 51
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 16.8 42
Communists of the Federation

Soviet Republic of Westam

8.0 20







Government: State:
Premier Blackwatch (Tony)
Vice-Premier People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Interior United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Finance Soviet Empire of the Leaf (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)













3196 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Blackwatch 44.0 110
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 24.0 60
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 18.8 47
Communists of the Federation

Soviet Republic of Westam

13.2 33










Government: State:
Premier Blackwatch (Tony)
Vice-Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Interior Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Defense Soviet Empire of the Leaf (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)










3202 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Majority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire Blackwatch 52.0 130
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 33.6 84
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 10.0 25
Communists of the Federation

Soviet Republic of Westam

4.4 11







Government: State:
Premier Blackwatch (Tony)
Vice-Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Interior People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Northern Ireland (Carter)













3207 General Election

Winner: Federation Social Democratic Party (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 29.2 73
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 27.2 68
Le Front Solidaire

Starayan Republic

22.8 57
CivMUS

Federal States of Plato

20.8 52







Government: State:
Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Vice-Premier United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Federation-Minister: Interior People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Soviet Empire (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Federal States of Plato (Devlin)













3210 General Election

Winner: New Democratic Party (Coalition Government with Federation Social Democratic Party)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 34.8 87
Federation Social Democratic Party Azurnereich 30.0 75
CivMUS

Federal States of Plato

22.0 55
Le Front Solidaire

Starayan Republic

13.2 33







Government: State:
Premier Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)
Vice-Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Interior People's Republic of Rezalan (Dave)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Soviet Empire (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Fuso Soviet Empire (Nick)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Federal States of Plato (Devlin)












3214 General Election

Winner: CivMUS (Coalition Government with Federation Social Democratic Party )

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
CivMUS Federal States of Plato 34.8 87
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 33.2 83
Federation Social Democratic Party

Azurnereich

20.8 52
Le Front Solidaire

Starayan Republic

11.2 28







Government: State:
Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Vice-Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Interior Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Finance Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Defense Blackwatch (Tony)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs United Autonomous Republics (Spek)












3221 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire United Autonomous Republics 42.0 105
Labour Federal States of Plato 41.2 103
New Democratic Party

Socialist Union of Farr

16.8 42







Government: State:
Premier United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Vice-Premier Northern Ireland (Carter)
Federation-Minister: Interior Starayan Republic (Lego)
Federation-Minister: Finance Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Defense United Soviet Empire (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Duchy of Napolette (Charlotte)











3227 General Election

Winner: Labour (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Labour Federal States of Plato 35.2 88
Le Front Solidaire United Autonomous Republics 34.4 86
New Democratic Party

Socialist Union of Farr

30.4 76







Government: State:
Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Vice-Premier Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Interior Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Finance Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs United Autonomous Republics (Spek)









3234 General Election

Winner: Le Front Solidaire (Minority)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Le Front Solidaire United Autonomous Republics 48.0 120
Labour Azurnereich 41.2 103
New Democratic Party

Socialist Union of Farr

10.8 27







Government: State:
Premier United Autonomous Republics (Spek)
Vice-Premier Northern Ireland (Carter)
Federation-Minister: Interior Communist State of Kinsek (Philip)
Federation-Minister: Finance United Soviet Empire (Ringo)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Duchy of Napolette (Charlotte)











3242 General Election

Winner: Labour (Coalition Government with the New Democratic Party)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
Labour Federal States of Plato 35.2 88
New Democratic Party

Socialist Union of Farr

34.0 85
Independent Starayan Republic 30.8 77







Government: State:
Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Vice-Premier Socialist Union of Farr
Federation-Minister: Interior Coastal Rock (Tony)
Federation-Minister: Finance Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Defense Azurnereich (Doug Thomas)
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Vacant










3248 General Election

Winner: New Democratic Party (Coalition with Labour)

Party Candidate Share (%) Seats (No. of MPs)
New Democratic Party Socialist Union of Farr 40.4 101
Labour

Federal States of Plato

38.4 96
Independent Starayan Republic 21.2 53







Government: State:
Premier Socialist Union of Farr (Ms Emily)
Vice-Premier Federal States of Plato (Devlin)
Federation-Minister: Interior Vacant
Federation-Minister: Finance Vacant
Federation-Minister: Defense Vacant
Federation-Minister: Foreign Affairs Vacant

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.